Cart

  • Cart Empty!
Ma-sfp-10gb-sr Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 300m, Lc, Dom)

Ma-sfp-10gb-sr Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 300m, Lc, Dom)

£87.84 
£105.40 
Part Number: MA-SFP-10GB-SR-AO
Language: IN

Product Details

Introduction

This Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco Meraki transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.

Specifications


Connector LC
DOM DOM
Form Type SFP+
Media MMF
Reach 300m
Speed 10GBase
Speed Description 10-Gigabit
Transceiver Type SR
Wavelength 850nm
.