Cart

  • Cart Empty!
Meraki Ma-sfp-10gb-lr Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-lr Sfp+ Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc, Dom)

Meraki Ma-sfp-10gb-lr Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-lr Sfp+ Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc, Dom)

£133.08 
£159.69 
Part Number: MA-SFP-10GB-LR-AO
Language: IN

Product Details

Introduction

This Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco Meraki transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.

Specifications


Connector LC
DOM DOM
Form Type SFP+
Media SMF
Reach 10km
Speed 10GBase
Speed Description 10-Gigabit
Transceiver Type LR
Wavelength 1310nm
.