Cart

  • Cart Empty!
Ma-qsfp-40g-sr4 Compatible Taa Compliant 40gbase-sr4 Qsfp+ Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 150m, Mpo, Dom)

Ma-qsfp-40g-sr4 Compatible Taa Compliant 40gbase-sr4 Qsfp+ Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 150m, Mpo, Dom)

£324.24 
£389.09 
Part Number: MA-QSFP-40G-SR4-AO
Language: IN

Product Details

Introduction

This Cisco Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco Meraki transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.

Specifications


Connector MPO
DOM DOM
Form Type QSFP+
Media MMF
Reach 150m
Speed 40GBase
Speed Description 40-Gigabit
Transceiver Type SR4
Wavelength 850nm
.