Cart

  • Cart Empty!
10gbase-sr Mmf Sfp+ F/nortel850nm 300m 100% Compatible

10gbase-sr Mmf Sfp+ F/nortel850nm 300m 100% Compatible

£166.49 
£199.78 
Part Number: AA1403015-E6-AO
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

This Avaya/Nortel AA1403015-E6 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Avaya/Nortel, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards

.