''

Search

Cart

  • Cart Empty!



ComputerWorldWales
Neptune Court, Vanguard Way CWL House

CF24 5PJ Cardiff
UK

Telephone : 02920 333 000
VAT : 615 7056 47

curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Extreme Compatible 1.25g1310nm 10kmconntranscv Lc

Extreme Compatible 1.25g1310nm 10kmconntranscv Lc

£31.29 
£37.55 
Part Number: SFP-1G-LX-EXT
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

As with all PlusOptic products, the SFP-1G-LX-ECI is manufactured in state of the art, ISO 9001, dirt and dust free manufacturing facilities. We ensure that all PlusOptic products are made with only the highest quality lasers and componentry, under strict manufacturing practices and rigorous testing to ensure that all PlusOptic products are of the highest possible quality. The SFP-1G-LX-ECI has a full 3 year warranty and a 100% compatibility guarantee.

Specifications


Device Type SFP
Data Rate 1.25G
Wavelength 1310nm
Distance 10KM
Connector LC
Cable Type SMF
DDMI Yes