''

Search

Cart

  • Cart Empty!



ComputerWorldWales
Neptune Court, Vanguard Way CWL House

CF24 5PJ Cardiff
UK

Telephone : 02920 333 000
VAT : 615 7056 47

curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Plusoptic Transcv 40g Q 1310nm 2kmlc Conntranscv Lc

Plusoptic Transcv 40g Q 1310nm 2kmlc Conntranscv Lc

£794.34 
£953.21 
Part Number: QSFP-40G-LR4S-PLU
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

plusoptic compatible 40g, qsfp+, 1310nm, 2km transceiver, lc connector for smf with ddmi

the plusoptic plusoptic compatible qsfp-40g-lr4-s-plu has a data rate of 40g and a range of 2km on smf utilising an lc connector. as with all plusoptic products, the qsfp-40g-lr4-s-plu is manufactured in state of the art, iso 9001, dirt and dust free manufacturing facilities. we ensure that all plusoptic products are made with only the highest quality lasers and componentry, under strict manufacturing practices and rigorous testing to ensure that all plusoptic products are of the highest possible quality. the qsfp-40g-lr4-s-plu has a full 3 year warranty and a 100% compatibility guarantee. if you require fibre patch leads to connect your qsfp-40g-lr4-s-plu simply browse through the cables section on our website.